Sl.No Name Portfolio
1 Shri. K. Rajan
  • Land Revenue 
  • Survey and Land Records
  • Housing
  • Land Reforms
2 Shri Roshy Augustine
  • Irrigation
  • Command Area Development Authority
  • Ground Water Department
  • Water Supply and Sanitation 
3 Shri K. Krishnankutty
  • Electricity
  • ANERT
4 Shri A. K.Saseendran
  • Forests
  • Wild life Protection
5 Shri Ahamed Devarkovil
  • Ports
  • Museums
  • Archaeology
  • Archives
6 Shri Antony Raju
  • Road Transport
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Water Transport
7 Shri V. Abdurahiman
  • Sports
  • Wakf and Haj Pilgrimage
  • Post and Telegraphs
  • Railways
8 Shri G. R. Anil
  • Food and Civil Supplies
  • Consume Affairs
  • Legal Metrology
9 Shri K. N. Balagopal
  • Finance
  • National Savings.
  • Stores Purchase.
  • Commercial Taxes,Agricultural Income Tax.
  • Treasuries.
  • Lotteries.
  • State Audit.
  • Kerala Financial Enterprises
  • State Insurance.
  • Kerala Financial corporation
  • Stamps And Stamp Duties.
10 Prof.R. Bindu
  • Collegiate Education
  • Technical Education
  • Universities(Except Agriculture,Veterinary,Fisheries,Medical and Digital Universities)
  • Entrance Examinations
  • National Cadet Corps
  • Additional Skill Acquisition Programme(ASAP)
  • Social Justice 
11 Smt.J Chinchu Rani
  • Animal Husbandry
  • Dairy Development, Milk Co-operatives
  • Zoos
  • Kerala Veterinary & Animal Sciences University
12 Shri M.V.Govindan Master
  • Local Self Governments – Panchayats, Municipalities and Corporations
  • Excise
  • Rural Development
  • Town Planning
  • Regional Development Authorities
  • Kerala Institute of Local Administration.
13 Shri P. A. Mohammed Riyas
  • Public Works Department 
  • Tourism
14 Shri P. Prasad
  • Agriculture
  • Soil Survey & Soil Conservation
  • Kerala Agriculture University
  • Warehousing Corporation
15 Shri K Radhakrishnan
  • Welfare of Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes and Backward Classes
  • Devaswoms
  • Parliamentary Affairs
16 Shri P Rajeeve
  • Law
  • Industries (Including Industrial co-operatives)
  • Commerce
  • Mining and Geology
  • Handlooms and Textiles
  • Khadi and Village Industries
  • Coir
  • Cashew Industry
  • Plantation Directorate
17 Sri Saji Cheriyan
  • Fisheries
  • Harbour Engineering
  • Fisheries University
  • Culture
  • Kerala State Film Development Corporation
  • Kerala State Chalachitra Academy
  • Kerala State Cultural Activists Welfare Fund Board
  • Youth Affairs
18 V. Sivankutty
  • General Education
  • Literacy Movement
  • Labour
  • Employment and Training
  • Skills, Rehabilitation
  • Factories and Boilers
  • Insurance Medical Service
  • Industrial Tribunals
  • Labour Courts
19 V.N.Vasavan
  • Co-operation
  • Registration
20 Smt.Veena George
  • Health
  • Family Welfare
  • Medical Education
  • Medical University
  • Indigenous Medicine
  • AYUSH
  • Drugs Control
  • Woman & Child Welfare